DistrictCampusDirectory
CAMPUS

Time

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

7:40-8:15

Breakfast Duty—Cafeteria

   

**Recess Duty— Kindergarten Outside

 

8:15-8:30

Prep

Prep

Prep

Prep

Song of the Month

8:15-8:25

8:30-9:15

8:30-9:00

2nd Grade ESL available Students

Walker (1st)

Kartes (1st)

Summers (1st)

8:30-9:00

2nd Grade Class Rotation

9:20-10:05

Hutchison (1st)

Hopkins (1st)

Wingate (1st)

Knapp (1st)

Blevins (1st)

10:10-10:55

Zeman (2nd)

Robinette (2nd)

10:25-10:55 Kindergarten Class Rotation

10:25-10:55 Kindergarten ESL available Students  

Hopper (2nd)

11:00-11:45

Martin (2nd)

CBI 11:00-11:30

Group 1 1st Grade

11:15-11:30 Group 2 Kindergarten

McCullough (2nd)

Johnson (2nd)

11:00-11:30

1st Grade ESL available students

11:45-12:15

 Lunch

Lunch

Lunch

Lunch

Lunch

12:20-1:05

Holloway (K)

Backs (K)

Fowler (K)

12:30-1:00

1st Grade Class Rotation  

Curtis (K)

1:10-1:55

Doss (K)

Helmlinger (K)

Scroggins (K)

Williams (K)

Matlock (K)

2:00-2:30

W.I.N.

Tier 2 Students

W.I.N.

Enrichment

Students

W.I.N.

Enrichment

Students

W.I.N.

Enrichment

Students

W.I.N.

Tier 2 Students

2:30-3:30

PLANNING

PLANNING

PLANNING

PLANNING

PLANNING

 

**Kindergarten will go to the stage in case of inclement weather.

 

 

First Nine Weeks

Extra Activity

 

Kindergarten 10:25-10:55 Students from recess for extra activity

 

September 11-15

September 18-22

September 25-29

October 2-6

October 9-13

Tech—MON

Backs

Curtis

Doss

Fowler

Helmlinger

Art—TUES

Holloway

Matlock

Scroggins

Williams

Backs

Music—WED

Curtis

Doss

Fowler

Helmlinger

Holloway

PE—THUR.

Matlock

Scroggins

Williams

Backs

Curtis

 

 

1st Grade 12:30-1:00 Students to recess after extra activity

 

September 11-15

September 18-22

September 25-29

October 2-6

October 9-13

Tech—MON

Blevins

Hopkins

Hutchison

Kartes

Knapp

Art—WED

Summers

Walker

Wingate

Blevins

Hopkins

Music—THUR

Hutchison

Kartes

Knapp

Summers

Walker

PE—FRI.

Wingate

Blevins

Hopkins

Hutchison

Kartes

 

2nd Grade 8:30-9:00

 

September 11-15

September 18-22

September 25-29

October 2-6

October 9-13

Tech—TUES

Hopper

Johnson

Martin

McCullough

Robinette

PE—TUES

Zeman

Hopper

Johnson

Martin

McCullough

Art—FRI

Robinette

Zeman

Hopper

Johnson

Martin

Music—FRI

McCullough

Robinette

Zeman

Hopper

Johnson

Deana Murray

Upcoming Events

Contact Deana Murray